Schedule 2019-05-27T11:49:16+00:00
Register here

Schedule April -June 2019

  • All courses are 1 hour and 15 minutes and cost €125 for 10 classes. Depending on how economically comfortable you feel, you can choose to pay 10% more or less than the standard price.
  • If you take more than 1 course during the same block you’ll get a 50% discount on the second course!
  • Between all classes, there is 15 minutes of practice time!

Dates:

  • Mondays April: 15, 29. May: 6, 13, 20, 27. June: 3, 17, 24. July: 1
  • Tuesdays April 16, 23, 30. May: 7, 14, 21, 28. June: 4, 11, 18
  • Thursdays April: 18, 25. May: 2, 9, 16, 23. June: 6, 13, 20, 27

On the following holidays there will be no classes: Easter (Monday 22nd of April), Pentecost (Monday 10th of June) and Ascension day (Thursday 30st of March). Due to the different amounts of skipped classes on different evenings, the courses on different days will have different week in which they end.

Day/Time Class Teachers Location
Monday 19:30-20:45 Busy beavers
(over 2.5 years experience, audition)
Danny & Hanna April: Eddy Spier
May/June: DAT!School
Monday 21:00-22:15 Lindy 1
(absolute beginners)
Danny & Hanna
Tuesday 19:30-20:45 Lindy 4
(8 months to a year experience)
Ellen & Assil Workship
Tuesday 21:00-22:15 Lindy 3
(6-8 months experience)
Ellen & Assil Workship
Thursday 19:30-20:45 Lindy 2
(3-6 months experience)
Danny & Lotte April: Eddy Spier
May/June: DAT!School
Thursday 21:00-22:15 Recursion+
(over 1 year experience)
Danny & Lotte

Schedule February – April

Dates: February 4th until April 12th (10 weeks). We do not have breaks for holidays this course.

Day/Time Class Teachers Location
Monday 19:30-20:45 Busy beavers
(over 2 years experience, audition)
Katie & Danny Eddy Spier
Monday 21:00-22:15 Lindy 3
(6-8 months experience)
Katie & Danny Eddy Spier
Tuesday 19:30-20:45 Lindy 3
(6-8 months experience)
Katie & Giulia Workship
Tuesday 21:00-22:15 Lindy 2
(3-6 months experience)
Katie & Giulia Workship
Wednesday 20:00-21:15 Solo jazz intermediate/advance Katie Cobalt DAT!School
Thursday 19:30-20:45 Lindy 1
(absolute beginners)
Katie & Jaro Eddy Spier
Thursday 21:00-22:15 Recursion+
(over 1 year experience)
Katie & Jaro Eddy Spier